Inductee Directory

Loading...
Inductee Sport Inductee Type Induction Year
1907 to 1934 Prince Albert City Football (Soccer) Club
1914 Victoria Hockey Club
1915 Melville Millionaires Hockey Club
1922 Saskwanis Rugby Team
1923 University of Saskatchewan Hockey Team
1925 Regina Pats Hockey Club
1927 Ozzie Barkwell Curling Team
1928 Regina Monarchs Hockey Club
1928 Regina Pats Rugby Football Team
1930 Regina Pats Hockey Club
1933 Regina Pats Hockey Club
1934 Saskatoon Quakers Hockey Club
1935 North Battleford Beavers Hockey Club
1938 Dales Athletic Rugby Club
1938 Regina Rowing Club Team
1939 Saskatoon Gun Club Trapshooting Team
1941 Regina Rangers Hockey Club
1941 Saskatoon Gun Club Trapshooting Team
1951 Gary Thode Saskatoon Technical Collegiate Curling Team
1952 Gary Thode Saskatoon Technical Collegiate Curling Team
1953 Janet Perkin Curling Team
1953 Regina Men’s Five-Pin Bowling Team
1953 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1954 Bayne Secord Saskatoon Technical Collegiate Curling Team
1955 Bayne Secord Saskatoon Technical Collegiate Curling Team
1955 Garnet Campbell Curling Team
1957 Flin Flon Bombers Junior Hockey Team
1958 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1959 Saskatoon Adilman Aces Women’s Basketball Team
1959 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1959, 1960 and 1962 Ernie Richardson Curling Team
1960 Joyce McKee Curling Team
1961 Joyce McKee Curling Team
1963 Ernie Richardson Curling Team
1963 Saskatoon Aces Women’s Basketball Team
1964 Saskatchewan Willingdon Cup Golf Team
1966 Regina Rams Football Club
1966 Saskatchewan Roughrider Football Club
1967 and 1968 Larry McGrath Curling Team
1967 Saskatoon Ladies’ Five-Pin Bowling Team
1968 Canada’s Olympic Hockey Team Saskatchewan Participants
1968 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1969 Joyce McKee Curling Team
1969 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1969 Saskatoon Imperials Women’s Fastball Team
1969 Saskatoon Merchants Men’s Fastball Team
1970 Dorenda Schoenhals Curling Team
1970 Regina Rams Football Club
1970 Saskatoon Imperials Women’s Fastball Team
1971 Larry McGrath Curling Team
1971 Regina Rams Football Club
1971, 1972 and 1973 Vera Pezer Curling Team
1972 Weyburn Canadians Men’s Fastball Team
1973 Harvey Mazinke Curling Team
1973 Melville Midget Elks Baseball Team
1973 Regina Rams Football Club
1973 Saskatoon Blue Angels Softball Team
1974 Emily Farnham Curling Team
1974 Regina Pats Hockey Club
1974 Rick Folk Mixed Curling Team
1975 Regina Rams Football Club
1976 Regina Rams Football Club
1977 Prince Albert Raiders Hockey Club
1978 Art Knutson Curling Team
1978 Bernie Yuzdepski Curling Team
1978 Prince Albert Men’s Five-Pin Bowling Team
1978 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1978 Saskatoon Imperial 400s Men’s Fastball Team
1979 Prince Albert Raiders Hockey Club
1979 University of Saskatchewan Huskiettes Women’s Volleyball Team
1979 University of Saskatchewan Huskies Men’s Volleyball Team
1980 Marj Mitchell Curling Team
1980 Regina Rams Football Club
1980 Rick Folk Curling Team
1980 University of Saskatchewan Huskiettes Women’s Volleyball Team
1981 Regina Rams Football Club
1981 University of Saskatchewan Huskiettes Women’s Volleyball Team
1983 Rick Folk Mixed Curling Team
1983 University of Saskatchewan Huskies Hockey Team
1984 Weyburn Red Wings Hockey Club
1984-85 Moose Jaw Generals Hockey Club
1984, 1985, and 1986 Evelyn Krahn Curling Team
1985 Prince Albert Raiders Hockey Club
1985 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1986 Regina Rams Football Club
1987 Regina Rams Football Club
1988 Regina Optimist Stingers Ringette Team
1988 University of Saskatchewan Huskies Men’s Volleyball Team
1989 Melfort Cheyenne Chev Olds Junior 222’s Men’s Softball Team
1989 Saskatchewan Roughrider Football Club
1989 Swift Current Broncos Hockey Club
1990 University of Saskatchewan Huskies Football Team
1991 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1991 Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals Baton Twirling Team
1992 Saskatchewan Senior Men’s Golf Team
1993 Regina Rams Football Club
1993, 1994 and 1997 Sandra (Schmirler) Peterson Curling Team
1994 Regina Rams Football Club
1995 Regina Rams Football Club
1996 Randy Bryden Curling Team
1996 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
1996 University of Saskatchewan Huskies Football Team
1998 Gary Bryden Curling Team
1998 Sandra Schmirler Curling Team
1998 University of Saskatchewan Huskies Football Team
2001 Regina Silver Screen Bruins Broomball Team
2001 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
2002 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
2003 Marliese Miller Curling Team
2003 Nancy Kerr Curling Team
2003 Saskatoon Hilltops Football Club
2003 Steven Laycock Curling Team
2005 Kyle George Curling Team
2007 Saskatchewan Roughrider Football Club
2009 Eugene Hritzuk Senior Men’s Curling Team
Adam Faul
Alan “Al” Ford
Alexander “Alex” Decoteau
Alison (Lang) Robertson
Allan “Al” Pickard
Allan Few
Allan Semeniuk
Alvin “Al” Ritchie
Andrew “Andy” Young
Andy Zwack
Ann Schulman, O.C.
Annie (Fraser) Thomson
Anthony “Fran” Huck
Anthony “Tony” Zasada
Antoine “Tony” Cote, S.O.M.
Anton “Red” Glasser
Arleene (Johnson) Noga
Arnold Boldt, O.C.
Arthur “Art” Sihvon
Audrey (Jones) Turner
Barbara (Stone) Turnbull
Barbara Shockey-Milanese
Bernard “Bernie” Federko
Bert Penfold
Betty Lou (Bingham) Dean
Bevan Lawson
Bill Clarke
Bob Bourne
Bob Reindl
Brenda Staniforth
Brenda Webster
Brent Ashton
Brian Clark
Brian Claypool
Brian Propp
Bryan Nicurity
Bryan Trottier
Calvin Bricker
Captain Edward Lyman “Hick” Abbott, MC/Bar
Captain Stanley “Cap” Harrison
Caren (Rathie) Reindl
Carey Nelson
Cas Pielak
Catherine “Cathy” Wedge
Cathy Turnbull-Spence
Catriona Le May Doan, O.C.
Charles “Charlie” McCool
Charles “Chuck” Sebestyen
Chesley “Ches” Anderson
Chuck Armstrong
Clair Warner
Claire (Ehman) Lovett
Clarence “Gar” Garvie
Clarence Bligh
Clarence Downey
Clark Gillies
Claude “Chuck” Rayner
Claude Petit, C.M., S.O.M.
Claude Seguin
Claude Warwick
Clayton Gerein
Cliff Koroll
Clint Norman
Clinton Ward
Craig Mackay
Craig Webster
Cyprian Enweani
Daisy Junor
Dale West
Dan Matheson
Danny Donison
Darcey Busse
Darlene Solie
Dave Pyle
David “Dave” King, C.M.
David “Dave” Balon
David “Dave” Pearce
David Dean
David Greyeyes, C.M., S.O.M.
David Shury, Q.C.
David Wall, Sr.
Delbert “Del” Wilson
Dennis Adkin
Dennis Beerling
Dennis Pottage
Diane Jones Konihowski, C.M.
Diane Lemon
Dickinson “Dick” Irvin Sr.
Don “Butch” Steponchev
Don Axtell
Don Clark
Don King
Donald “Don” Gallo
Donald “Don” Hodges
Donald “Doc” Rawson
Donald “Don” Funk
Donald “Don” Kent
Donald “Don” McDonald
Donald “Don” Metz
Donna Veale
Doreen (Dredge) Wolff
Doris “Bonny” Ballantine
Dorothy Walton
Doug Bruce
Douglas “Doug” Bentley
Douglas “Doug” Steele
Dr. Howard Nixon, O.C.
Dr. John “Jack” Alexander
Dr. John “Jack” Leddy
Dr. Paul Schwann
Dr. Robert “Bob” Hodges
Dr. Robert Reid
Dr. Sam Landa, C.M., M.D.
Dr. Walter Hader
Duncan “Dunc” Fisher
Earl “Tommy” Thomson
Earl McCready
Edgar “Wally” Stinson
Edmund Bitz
Edward “Ed” Staniowski
Edward “Eddie” Shore
Edward “Ed” Chynoweth
Edward “Eddie” Litzenberger
Eldon Elliott
Eleanor (Haslam) Jensen
Eleanor (Powley) Van Impe
Elmer Hazzard
Elmer Lach
Elwin “Al” Rollins
Emile Francis
Ernest “Ernie” Richardson, C.M.
Ernest “Ossie” Herlen
Ethel Catherwood
Eugene Hearn
Eugene McWillie
Eva (Robert) Kerr
Evelyn (Gorin) Nesdole
Ferdinand “Fernie” Flaman
Fiona Smith-Bell
Frank “Buzz” Boll
Frank Boehm
Frank Germann
Frank Longridge
Frederick “Fred” Sasakamoose
Frederick “Fred” Wilson
Gail (Daley) Bakker
Garth Boesch
Gaston “Gas” Eichel
George Abel
George Genereux
George Goff
George Reed, C.M., S.O.M.
George Short
George Ward
Geraldine (Evans) Street
Gerry James
Gilbert “Gil” Strumm
Glenn “Chico” Resch
Glenn Hall
Glenna (Sebestyen) Fairbrother
Gordie Howe, O.C.
Gordon “Gord” Kluzak
Gordon “Gord” Staseson, C.M., S.O.M.
Gordon “Greg” Grassick
Gordon “Red” Berenson
Gordon Currie, C.M.
Gordon Garvie
Gordon Juckes
Grandmaster Kee Ha
Grant Warwick
Gwen (Wall) Ridout
Harold “Harry” Watson
Harold “Mush” March
Harold Clayton
Harold Mitchelmore
Harry Bailey
Heather Kuttai
Henk Ruys
Henry “Hank” Hartenberger
Henry “Hank” Lorenzen
Herbert R. Larson
Howie Milne
Hugh Tait
Irene (Haworth) Lacy
Iris Fletcher
J.W. “Jack” Hamilton
Jack Adams
Jack McLeod
Jacqueline Lavallee
James “Jim” Clunie
James “Jim” Girgulis
James “Jim” Neilson
James “Jim” Scissons
James “Jim” Trifunov
James “Kirk” Kirkpatrick
James Rozon
Jason Parker
Jay Sim
Jean Black
Jeff Thue
Jim “Jungle” Hunter
Jim O’Sullivan
Joanne Goulet
Joanne McTaggart
Joe Most
John “Mel” Kerr
John “Johnny” Bower
John (Jack) Maddia
John Brennan
John F. “Jack” Stewart
John Hayes
John Konihowski
John Leicester
John Sands
Joseph “Joe” Zeman
Joseph Kanuka
Joseph V. Austman
Joyce (Senyk) Gamborg
Judy Peddle
Julien Audette
Jurgen Wittenberg
Karin Lofstrom
Kathleen (Rollo) Seaman
Keith Magnuson
Keith McLean
Keith Rever
Keith Roney
Keith Russell
Ken Doraty
Kenneth “Ken” Charlton
Kenneth “Ken” Goff
Kenneth “Ken” More
Kenneth “Ken” Preston
Kent Phillips
Kevin Holness
Larry Pavloff
Laura Dewald
Laura Malesh
Laurie Artiss
Lee Donison
Leo Parker
Leonard “Doc” Bath
Leroy Coates
Les Youngson
Leslie (Les) Anderson
Lil Williamson
Lisa Simes
Lloyd Saunders
Loren Prentice
Lou Hough
Lyle Sanderson
Lynn Kanuka
Margaret “Margie” Sandison
Margaret “Peggy” (Robb) Mueller
Margaret (George) Tosh
Mark Tennant
Marnie Eistetter, S.O.M.
Marta (Zelenkova) Kroupa
Martha (Nelson) Grant
Mary “Bonnie” Baker
Maureen (Rever) DuWors
Maureen Johnson
Maxwell “Max” Bentley
Melvin “Mel” Coleman
Metro Prystai
Michael “Mike” Mintenko
Michael “Mike” Kartusch, C.M.
Mike Renouf
Mildred “Mille” (Warwick) McAuley
Milos Kostic
Monsignor Athol “Pere” Murray, O.C.
Muriel (Armstrong) Youngson
Muriel Coben
Murray “Bert” Olmstead
Murray Armstrong
Murray Balfour
Murray Swayze
Nada Hlohovsky
Nancy Jewitt-Filteau
Neil J. “Piffles” Taylor
Neil Sherlock
Nickolas “Nick” Metz
Norm Balderston
Norman “Norm” Sheldon
Norman “Heck” Fowler
Orland Kurtenbach
Pat Fletcher
Patricia “Pat” Lawson
Paul Acoose
Paul Dojack
Peter “Pete” Prediger
Peter Jmaeff
Phil Lederhouse
Phyllis Dewar
Phyllis Haslam
R.C. “Scotty” Livingston
Ray Lougheed
Ray Remmen
Reginald “Reggie” Cleveland
Rene Marleau
Richard “Dick” White
Richard “Rick” Reelie
Richard “Dick” Rendek
Richard “Dick” Warwick
Richard “Hammy” Hammond
Richard ”Rick” Jorgensen
Richard Schell
Roald Thompson
Robert “Bob” Arn
Robert “Bob” Adams
Robert “Bob” Ellard, S.O.M.
Robert “Bob” Lowe
Robert “Bob” Molle
Robert “Bob” Sawatzky
Robert “Bob” Stayner
Robert “Bob” Turner
Robert “Bob” Van Impe
Robert “Mac” Game
Robert J. “Bobby” Reid
Robin Hahn
Roger Aldag
Rollin “Roly” Howes
Ron Atchison
Ron Walsh
Ronald “Ron” Friesen
Ronald “Ron” George
Ronald “Ron” Lancaster
Ronald “Ron” Moncur
Ronald “Ron” Woolgar
Roy “Sandy” Archer
Roy Thiessen
Sadie Caulder-Knight
Samuel “Rusty” Crawford
Sandra Roberts
Sandy Shields
Scott Reeves
Sebastian “Butch” Donison
Sharon Tkachuk
Shelley Rhead Skarvan
Shirley (Shockey) Kowalski
Sidney “Sid” Abel
Stacy Singer
Stanley “Hub” Gutheridge
Stanley “Stan” Obodiac
Stanley Glover
Steven Michaluk
Sung Ju Kim
Terrance “Terry” Puhl
Terrence “Terry” Paice
Tewodros “Ted” Jaleta
Thomas “Tom” Shepherd
Tom “Scotty” Melville
Tom Ross
Vanessa Monar Enweani
Verne “Glenn” Reeve
Vernon “Vern” Pachal
Vernon Pettigrew
Victor “Vic” Lynn
Vincent James “Jim” Hill
W. E. “Joe” Griffiths
Walt Riddell
Walter “Wally” Boschuck
Walter Martin
Warren Long
Wayne Kartusch
Wayne Shaw
Wendy Lee
Werner “Vern” Friebel
William “Bill” Dunbar
William “Bill” “Red” Hay
William “Bill” Ebbels
William “Bill” Ford
William “Bill” Hicke
William “Bill” Hunter
William “Bill” Orban
William “Billy” Warwick
William “Rover” Forsyth
William Beattie Ramsay
William Edison “Ed” George
Yoon Sang Ha
Ziguard “Zig” Lejins